Privacy Policy

Sin Hock Soon Group of Companies (hereinafter referred to as SG) is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that Company may provide through the forms/surveys posted on-line. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address. Should SG asks the Company to provide certain information by which an individual/personnel can be identified when using this website, then the Company can be assured that it will only be used for such purpose it is requested.

In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (PDPA), any personal data provided by the Company shall be protected according to the Act and SG shall not be held liable nor responsible for any information and/or contents in this Form/surveys that has been revealed and/or abused at large and/or already within public knowledge and for any risks and/or occurrences by publishing any of the contents and information given herein. All the information provided by the Company is for the utilization of SG and its verified strategic partners.

Request for access to and correction of any information submitted can be directed to us at enquiry@sinhocksoon.com

Your Privacy

This site is to explain the privacy policy which includes the use and the protection of information submitted by the visitor. If you make any transaction or send e-mails which contain personal information, this information may be shared with other public agencies to help us to provide better and effective service

Information gathered

No personal data will be collected while browsing this website unless information provided by you through e-mails or online application.

What will happen if I were to make links to another website?

The website has links to other websites. The privacy policy is only applicable for this website. Other websites linked may have their own Privacy Policy which differs from our policy and users are advised to read through and understand the Privacy Policy for every website visited.

Amendments Policy

SG reserves the right to modify and change this Policy at any time. Any changes to this Policy will be published on our website. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of this Policy.



© 2020 Sin Hock Soon Group of Companies